HSBC Holdings (HSBA)

Sector:

Banking

Index:

FTSE 100

368.90p
   
  • Change Today:
    -3.55p
  • 52 Week High: 455.50
  • 52 Week Low: 283.35
  • Currency: UK Pounds
  • Shares Issued: 20,426m
  • Volume: 22,278,078
  • Market Cap: £75,353m
  • RiskGrade: 167
  • Beta: 0.01

Geographical - by origin

  31-Dec-2031-Dec-1931-Dec-1831-Dec-1431-Dec-13
Revenue
Europen/an/an/an/an/an/a20,807.0028%19,437.0025%
Hong Kongn/an/an/an/an/an/a13,725.0018%13,211.0017%
Latin American/an/an/an/an/an/a6,148.008%7,902.0010%
Middle East & North African/an/an/an/an/an/a2,554.003%2,545.003%
North American/an/an/an/an/an/a7,830.0010%7,606.0010%
Other Asia Pacificn/an/an/an/an/an/a9,305.0012%10,723.0014%
Unanalysedn/an/an/an/a63,587.00100%14,224.0019%16,913.0022%
Total 63,074.00n/a 71,024.00n/a 63,587.00100% 74,593.00100% 78,337.00100% 
 
Profit Before Tax
Asian/an/an/an/a17,790.00n/an/an/an/an/a
Europen/an/an/an/a(815.00)n/a596.003%1,825.008%
Hong Kongn/an/an/an/an/an/a8,142.0044%8,089.0036%
Latin American/an/an/an/a559.00n/a216.001%1,972.009%
Middle East & North African/an/an/an/an/an/a1,826.0010%1,694.008%
Middle East and North African/an/an/an/a1,557.00n/an/an/an/an/a
North American/an/an/an/a799.00n/a1,417.008%1,221.005%
Other Asia Pacificn/an/an/an/an/an/a6,483.0035%7,764.0034%
Total 8,777.00n/a 13,347.00n/a 19,890.00n/a 18,680.00100% 22,565.00100% 

Geographical - by origin (turnover)

Product breakdown (turnover)

Product breakdown

  31-Dec-2031-Dec-1931-Dec-1831-Dec-1431-Dec-13
Revenue
Commercial Bankingn/an/an/an/an/an/a16,303.0022%16,365.0021%
Global Banking and Marketsn/an/an/an/an/an/a17,778.0029%19,176.0030%
Private Bankingn/an/an/an/an/an/a2,377.004%2,439.004%
Retail Banking and Wealth Managementn/an/an/an/an/an/a24,594.0040%26,740.0041%
Unanalysedn/an/an/an/a63,587.00n/a13,541.00n/a13,617.00n/a
Total 63,074.00n/a 71,024.00n/a 63,587.00n/a 74,593.00100% 78,337.00100% 
 
Profit Before Tax
Commercial Bankingn/an/an/an/a7,719.00n/a8,744.0042%8,441.0034%
Corporate Centren/an/an/an/a(1,271.00)n/an/an/an/an/a
Global Banking and Marketsn/an/an/an/a6,312.00n/a5,889.0028%9,441.0038%
Global Private Bankingn/an/an/an/a248.00n/an/an/an/an/a
Private Bankingn/an/an/an/an/an/a626.003%193.001%
Retail Banking and Wealth Managementn/an/an/an/a6,882.00n/a5,651.0027%6,649.0027%
Unanalysedn/an/an/an/an/an/a(2,230.00)n/a(2,159.00)n/a
Total 8,777.00n/a 13,347.00n/a 19,890.00n/a 18,680.00100% 22,565.00100% 

Note 1: Prices and trades are provided by Digital Look Corporate Solutions and are delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Note 2: RiskGrade figures are provided by RiskMetrics.

Note 3: Above ratios are on a 'per annum' basis, adjusted for corporate actions and based on the fundamentals of the primary listed security.

Note 4: Under IFRS, all figures are based on 'Continuing' operations unless otherwise stated.

Note 5: Forecast figures based on normalised accounts.

 

Top of Page